It is currently Wed Jan 27, 2021 4:18 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: ToolsPanel default activated tab
PostPosted: Tue Oct 06, 2015 11:20 am 
Offline
User
User

Joined: Thu Sep 06, 2012 9:39 am
Posts: 60
On IDE start it has a "Form" tab in ToolsPanel activated by default at Linux and a "Procedures" tab activated at Windows (5.31 & 5.40b8).
Would be better to restore last activated tab or, at least, make a "Procedures" tab activated by default for all OS.
It's very annoying to switch to "Procedures" every time @ Linux.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: ToolsPanel default activated tab
PostPosted: Tue Oct 06, 2015 11:45 am 
Offline
Always Here
Always Here
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 24, 2004 2:44 pm
Posts: 5756
Location: Berlin - Germany
pwd wrote:
Would be better to restore last activated tab

+1

_________________
PureBasic 5.71 | SpiderBasic 2.30 | Windows 10 Pro (x64) | Linux Mint 19.3 (x64)
Old bugs good, new bugs bad! Updates are evil: might fix old bugs and introduce no new ones.
Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: ToolsPanel default activated tab
PostPosted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 3:05 pm 
Offline
User
User

Joined: Thu Sep 06, 2012 9:39 am
Posts: 60
Come on, it should be like editing 1 code line to fix this. Just set the default tab (panel) index to 0...


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

 


Powered by phpBB © 2008 phpBB Group
subSilver+ theme by Canver Software, sponsor Sanal Modifiye