It is currently Wed Oct 23, 2019 6:39 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: CreatePopupImageMenu dpi unaware
PostPosted: Fri Jun 07, 2019 11:59 am 
Offline
Enthusiast
Enthusiast

Joined: Wed Mar 11, 2009 4:06 pm
Posts: 136
Location: NL
Even when I resize my 48x48 images to the exact needed width/height (GetSystemMetrics_(#SM_CXSMICON)), it still only displays a portion of max 16x16 pixels (also happens to the IDE menu's).


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: CreatePopupImageMenu dpi unaware
PostPosted: Fri Jun 07, 2019 6:50 pm 
Offline
Addict
Addict
User avatar

Joined: Fri May 12, 2006 6:51 pm
Posts: 1973
Location: Germany
I think Purebasic use owner draw menus...

_________________
My Projects ThreadToGUI / OOP-BaseClass / OOP-BaseClassDispatch / EventDesigner V3
PB v3.30 / v5.70 - OS Mac Mini OSX 10.xx - VM Window Pro / Linux Ubuntu
Downloads on my Webspace


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron

 


Powered by phpBB © 2008 phpBB Group
subSilver+ theme by Canver Software, sponsor Sanal Modifiye